Is Hillshire Farm® Hardwood Smoked Deli Lunch Meat, Beef Summer Sausage, 19 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Hardwood-smoked beef summer sausage offers a pronounced smoky, savory taste and a firm, sliceable texture ideal for sandwiches, charcuterie boards, snacking, and party platters. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor and convenience; a few report uneven slicing or variable fattiness. Pairs well with cheeses, crackers, and condiments suitable for casual gatherings.

Description
Hardwood-smoked beef summer sausage offers a pronounced smoky, savory taste and a firm, sliceable texture ideal for sandwiches, charcuterie boards, snacking, and party platters. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor and convenience; a few report uneven slicing or variable fattiness. Pairs well with cheeses, crackers, and condiments suitable for casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Whole Mustard Seed, Dextrose, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hillshire Farm® Hardwood Smoked Deli Lunch Meat, Beef Summer Sausage, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm® Hardwood Smoked Deli Lunch Meat, Beef Summer Sausage, 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm® Hardwood Smoked Deli Lunch Meat, Beef Summer Sausage, 19 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


