Is HILLSHIRE FARM Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Lower Sodium Honey Ham, 8 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild honey-tinged ham offers a subtly sweet, savory flavor with ultra-thin, tender slices that lay flat and separate easily; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, deli-style plates, and quick snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent thinness, easy layering, and convenient slicing, with many praising its versatility and sandwich-friendly texture across shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Honey, Vinegar*, Contains 2% Or Less: Sugar, Salt, Sea Salt, Potassium and Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder*), Citric Acid. *To Preserve Quality.

Check HILLSHIRE FARM Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Lower Sodium Honey Ham, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HILLSHIRE FARM Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Lower Sodium Honey Ham, 8 oz is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HoneySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go