Is HILLSHIRE FARM Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Lower Sodium Honey Ham, 8 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Mild honey-tinged ham offers a subtly sweet, savory flavor with ultra-thin, tender slices that lay flat and separate easily; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, deli-style plates, and quick snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent thinness, easy layering, and convenient slicing, with many praising its versatility and sandwich-friendly texture across shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild honey-tinged ham offers a subtly sweet, savory flavor with ultra-thin, tender slices that lay flat and separate easily; commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, deli-style plates, and quick snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent thinness, easy layering, and convenient slicing, with many praising its versatility and sandwich-friendly texture across shoppers.
Ingredients
Ham, Water, Honey, Vinegar*, Contains 2% Or Less: Sugar, Salt, Sea Salt, Potassium and Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder*), Citric Acid. *To Preserve Quality.
Check HILLSHIRE FARM Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Lower Sodium Honey Ham, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILLSHIRE FARM Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Lower Sodium Honey Ham, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
HILLSHIRE FARM Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Lower Sodium Honey Ham, 8 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


