Is Hillshire Farm Lil Polskas Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- beef
- pork
- natural flavors
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hillshire Farm Lil Polskas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Lil Polskas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm Lil Polskas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


