Is Hillshire Farm® Lite Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm, slightly coarse texture that retains juiciness when heated; commonly sliced for sandwiches, sautéed, grilled, added to stews or served with eggs. Customers often note consistent flavor, convenient rope form and quick preparation, though some mention a milder smoke intensity than traditional versions in recipes.

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm, slightly coarse texture that retains juiciness when heated; commonly sliced for sandwiches, sautéed, grilled, added to stews or served with eggs. Customers often note consistent flavor, convenient rope form and quick preparation, though some mention a milder smoke intensity than traditional versions in recipes.
Ingredients
Turkey, Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Isolated Soy Product, Sodium Phosphates, Isolated Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Made With Beef Collagen Casing
Check Hillshire Farm® Lite Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm® Lite Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm® Lite Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll


