No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hillshire Farm Mesquite Smoked Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Chicken Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cultured Celery Powder, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar

Check Hillshire Farm Mesquite Smoked Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Hillshire Farm Mesquite Smoked Chicken Breast | Spoonful