Is Hillshire Farm Naturals Hardwood Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- natural flavoring
- vinegar, sea salt, salt, carrageenan, sugar, natural flavoring
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Vinegar, Sea Salt, Salt, Carrageenan, Sugar, Natural Flavoring (Celery)
Check Hillshire Farm Naturals Hardwood Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Naturals Hardwood Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm Naturals Hardwood Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


