Is Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope Family Pack - 28 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- dextrose
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Sodium Lactate, Isolated Soy Product, Isolated Soy Protein, Potassium Phosphates, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope Family Pack - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope Family Pack - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


