Is Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Meat Ingredients (pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Sodium Lactate, Isolated Soy Product, Isolated Soy Protein, Potassium Phosphates, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Contains Soy.
Check Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


