Is Hillshire® Farm Snacking Bistro Bites Genoa Salame Gouda Cheese and Salted Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GENOA SALAMI: pork, salt, contains 2% or less of: dextrose, spices, rosemary extract, sodium ascorbate, granulated garlic, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite. GOUDA CHEESE: gouda cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color)], potato starch (to prevent caking), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). ROASTED, SALTED ALMONDS: almonds, corn oil, salt.

Check Hillshire® Farm Snacking Bistro Bites Genoa Salame Gouda Cheese and Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hillshire® Farm Snacking Bistro Bites Genoa Salame Gouda Cheese and Salted Almonds is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich