Is Hillshire® Farm Snacking Bistro Bites Genoa Salame Gouda Cheese and Salted Almonds Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GENOA SALAMI: pork, salt, contains 2% or less of: dextrose, spices, rosemary extract, sodium ascorbate, granulated garlic, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite. GOUDA CHEESE: gouda cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color)], potato starch (to prevent caking), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). ROASTED, SALTED ALMONDS: almonds, corn oil, salt.
Check Hillshire® Farm Snacking Bistro Bites Genoa Salame Gouda Cheese and Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire® Farm Snacking Bistro Bites Genoa Salame Gouda Cheese and Salted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Hillshire® Snacking Small Plates, Genoa Salame Deli Lunch Meat and White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Deli Lunch Meat with Natural White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
Where to buy
Hillshire® Farm Snacking Bistro Bites Genoa Salame Gouda Cheese and Salted Almonds is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


