Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Spicy, savory salame contrasts with mild, creamy Gouda, offering a firm yet yielding bite suited to quick snacks, packed lunches, or charcuterie plates; reviewers commonly note bold flavor, satisfying texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and portability, while some comment on portion size and shelf-life, with widely varying perceptions of overall value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Calabrese Salame: Pork, Dextrose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Spices, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Oleoresin Paprika, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. Pasteurized Process Pepper Jack Cheese: Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphates, Green And Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Casein, Sorbic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Enzymes. Toasted Rounds: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, 2% Or Less Of Canola And/Or Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast.

Check HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Slice

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich
Tree Nut Free? HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz | Spoonful