Is HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Spicy, savory salame contrasts with mild, creamy Gouda, offering a firm yet yielding bite suited to quick snacks, packed lunches, or charcuterie plates; reviewers commonly note bold flavor, satisfying texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and portability, while some comment on portion size and shelf-life, with widely varying perceptions of overall value.

Description
Spicy, savory salame contrasts with mild, creamy Gouda, offering a firm yet yielding bite suited to quick snacks, packed lunches, or charcuterie plates; reviewers commonly note bold flavor, satisfying texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and portability, while some comment on portion size and shelf-life, with widely varying perceptions of overall value.
Ingredients
Hot Calabrese Salame: Pork, Dextrose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Spices, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Oleoresin Paprika, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. Pasteurized Process Pepper Jack Cheese: Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphates, Green And Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Casein, Sorbic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Enzymes. Toasted Rounds: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, 2% Or Less Of Canola And/Or Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast.
Check HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Where to buy
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Slice


