Is HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz Vegan?

Description
Spicy, savory salame contrasts with mild, creamy Gouda, offering a firm yet yielding bite suited to quick snacks, packed lunches, or charcuterie plates; reviewers commonly note bold flavor, satisfying texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and portability, while some comment on portion size and shelf-life, with widely varying perceptions of overall value.

Description
Spicy, savory salame contrasts with mild, creamy Gouda, offering a firm yet yielding bite suited to quick snacks, packed lunches, or charcuterie plates; reviewers commonly note bold flavor, satisfying texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and portability, while some comment on portion size and shelf-life, with widely varying perceptions of overall value.
Ingredients
Hot Calabrese Salame: Pork, Dextrose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Spices, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Oleoresin Paprika, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. Pasteurized Process Pepper Jack Cheese: Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphates, Green And Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Casein, Sorbic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Enzymes. Toasted Rounds: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, 2% Or Less Of Canola And/Or Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast.
Check HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Where to buy
HILLSHIRE FARM Snacking Small Plates, Hot Calabrese Salame Deli Lunch Meat with Gouda Cheese, 2.76 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Slice


