Is HILLSHIRE FARM, TURKEY BREAST, BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavorings
  • salt, sodium phosphate, natural flavorings

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sliced lunchmeat delivers a noticeable peppery bite and mild smoky undertone, with tender, moist texture and thin, even slices. Commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, and quick snacks; reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient deli-style slicing, and also suitability for lunchboxes and charcuterie plates, and easy cold-or-hot serving for everyday quick meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder), Carrageenan, Sea Salt, To Preserve Quality,coated With Black Pepper

Check HILLSHIRE FARM, TURKEY BREAST, BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HILLSHIRE FARM, TURKEY BREAST, BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeMeijer

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep