Is Hillshire Farma Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Natural Colby Jack Cheese and Wheat Crackers, Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • honey roasted turkey breast caramel color added turkey breast
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • +2 more

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY ROASTED TURKEY BREAST CARAMEL COLOR ADDED INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, HONEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SEA SALT, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR. NATURAL* COLBY JACK CHEESE INGREDIENTS: COLBY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]). WHEAT CRACKERS INGREDIENTS: WHEAT CRACKERS [(ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ONION, WHEY, MALT EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Hillshire Farma Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Natural Colby Jack Cheese and Wheat Crackers, Honey Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyHoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go