Is Hilma Dairy + Gluten Digestive Aid 30 Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy digestion blend
dairy digestion blend
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dandelion Root Extract, Gluten Digestion Blend (Bacterial Protease, Acid Stable Protease, Peptidase), Dairy Digestion Blend (Lactase, Lipase), Curcuminoids (From Turmeric) (Rhizomes), Black Pepper (Fruit). Inulin (From Jerusalem Artichoke Root Extract), Vegetable Capsule (Modified Cellulose, Water, Rice Hull).
Check Hilma Dairy + Gluten Digestive Aid 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hilma Dairy + Gluten Digestive Aid 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


