Is Hilo Life Nacho Cheese Almond Flour Tortilla Style Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk powder
- butter
- cultured milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Defatted Almond Flour, Milk Protein, Nacho Cheese Seasoning: Whey Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Natural Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Tomato Powder, Spices, Acacia Gum, Garlic Powder, Butter (cream, Annatto (color), Sunflower Oil, Paprika (color), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cumin), Pea Protein Isolate, Chia Protein, Almond Flour, Potato Starch, Baking Soda. Contains Almonds And Milk.
Check Hilo Life Nacho Cheese Almond Flour Tortilla Style Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hilo Life Nacho Cheese Almond Flour Tortilla Style Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


