Is Himala Salt Primordial Himalayan Sea Salt, Salt Grinder Refill, 7 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Himalayan Sea Salt, All Natural, No Additives
Check Himala Salt Primordial Himalayan Sea Salt, Salt Grinder Refill, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Himala Salt Primordial Himalayan Sea Salt, Salt Grinder Refill, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Himala Salt Primordial Himalayan Sea Salt, Salt Grinder Refill, 7 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
VitacostWalmartWegmans
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


