Is Himalania Fine Ice Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

crystal salt has been treasure serving size 1/4 tsp, (1,4 g), servings 203, amount per senving calories 0, calories from fat 0, total fat og (0%% dv), saturated fat og (0% dv), trans fat og, cholesterol og (0% dv), sodium 530mg (22% dv), potassium omg (0% dv), total carbohydrate og (0% dv), diotan flber og (0% dv) sugars og, proteln 0g, vitamin a og (0% dv), vitamin c (0% dv), calcium (0% dv), iron (0% dv), magnesium (0% dv), percent dally values (dv) are based on a 2,000 calorie die non gmo project verified nongmoproject,org net wt: 10oz (285g) disribused and sold axclisivly by e nacierra van nuys, ca 1405 natierra,com 12907 01339 3

Check Himalania Fine Ice Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep