Is HIMALANIA, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIA SEEDS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
- milk chocolate
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
*MILK CHOCOLATE (* EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, *CACAO MASS, *FULL CREAM MILK, *COCOA BUTTER, *SOY LECITHIN) * CHIA SEEDS, *GUM ARABIC AND *CONFECTIONERS GLAZE
Check HIMALANIA, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIA SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIMALANIA, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIA SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


