Is HIMALANIA, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GOJI BERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DRIED GOJI BERRIES, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check HIMALANIA, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GOJI BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go