Is Himalania Yogurt Covered Goji Berries - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
- nonfat yogurt
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oils, Nonfat Yogurt, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Sour Cream, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Goji Berries, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Himalania Yogurt Covered Goji Berries - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Himalania Yogurt Covered Goji Berries - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Himalania Yogurt Covered Goji Berries - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


