Is Himalaya Herbal Supplement, Organic, Bitter Melon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Bitter Melon (Fruit), Standardized 2,5% Bitters, Organic Bitter Melon Powder (Stem), Bitters, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Dicalcium Phosphate
Check Himalaya Herbal Supplement, Organic, Bitter Melon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Himalaya Herbal Supplement, Organic, Bitter Melon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Where to buy
Himalaya Herbal Supplement, Organic, Bitter Melon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


