Is HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Description
Himalayan Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds is a healthier snack made with rich, dark chocolate flavor and 64% cacao. The bag is made of vegetable oil, and the product contains less than 1% of Himalayan salt, gum acacia, sugar, and confectioner's glaze. People have commented that the almonds arrived quickly. This combination of Himalayan salt, dark chocolate, and almonds offers a delicious and nutritious treat for those seeking a healthier snacking option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Himalayan Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds is a healthier snack made with rich, dark chocolate flavor and 64% cacao. The bag is made of vegetable oil, and the product contains less than 1% of Himalayan salt, gum acacia, sugar, and confectioner's glaze. People have commented that the almonds arrived quickly. This combination of Himalayan salt, dark chocolate, and almonds offers a delicious and nutritious treat for those seeking a healthier snacking option.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Himalayan Salt, Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze
Check HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, HIMALAYAN SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


