Is Himalayan Sea Salt Pork Rinds, 5 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork skin
pork skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Skin, Salt, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Sea Salt.
Check Himalayan Sea Salt Pork Rinds, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Himalayan Sea Salt Pork Rinds, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Himalayan Sea Salt Pork Rinds, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


