Is Himalayan Tartary Buckwheat Super Nutrition Flour Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% certified organic Himalayan Tartary Buckwheat
Check Himalayan Tartary Buckwheat Super Nutrition Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Himalayan Tartary Buckwheat Super Nutrition Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


