Is Hime® Jumbo Nama-Udon Noodles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor. Soup Base: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Fish Stock Powder (Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Bonito Powder, Bonito Exract), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Fish Powder (Maltodextrin, Bonito Powder, Yeast Extract, Maltose, Bonito Extract, Kelp Powder, Glucose Syrup Solids, Shiitake Mushroom Extract), Soy Sauce Powder (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Fish Sauce Powder (Fermented Anchovies [Anchovies, Salt], Maltodexttrin, Salt), Caramel Color, Kelp Maltodextrin, Salt), Caramel Color, Kelp Powder, Dried Leeks, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Succinate.
Check Hime® Jumbo Nama-Udon Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hime® Jumbo Nama-Udon Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Hime® Jumbo Nama-Udon Noodles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


