Is Hines Nut Co., Spicy Snack Mix, Spicy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat basea
wheat basea
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cheddar Sesame Sticks (Wheat Basea), Cajun Corn Sticks, Pumpkin Seeds, Oil (Canola, Cottonseed, Peanut, Soybean Oil), Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Onion And Garlic Powder, Spice Extract And Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Soybean Oil Added To Aid Processing
Check Hines Nut Co., Spicy Snack Mix, Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hines Nut Co., Spicy Snack Mix, Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


