Is Hint Blackberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- purified water and natural flavors
purified water and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water And Natural Flavors
Check Hint Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hint Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


