Is HINT OF LIME 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, HINT OF LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- salt, natural flavoring, vitamin c
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF TOMATOES, CARROTS, CELERY, BEETS, PARSLEY, LETTUCE, WATERCRESS, SPINACH), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HINT OF LIME 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, HINT OF LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HINT OF LIME 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, HINT OF LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


