Is Hint Of Lime Turmeric Sparkling Water, 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, natural flavors, organic lime juice, arya's proprietary curcumin blend (maltose, curcumin), each can contains 1arya's 27x absorbed curcumin which is roughly equivalent to 27or regular curcumin in terms of absorption by the body, one tablespoon of turmeric powder contains approximately 200-350of regular curcumin by weight, absorption may vary by individual

Check Hint Of Lime Turmeric Sparkling Water, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hint Of Lime Turmeric Sparkling Water, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusEarthy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go