Is Hint Of Lime Turmeric Sparkling Water, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, natural flavors, organic lime juice, arya's proprietary curcumin blend (maltose, curcumin), each can contains 1arya's 27x absorbed curcumin which is roughly equivalent to 27or regular curcumin in terms of absorption by the body, one tablespoon of turmeric powder contains approximately 200-350of regular curcumin by weight, absorption may vary by individual
Check Hint Of Lime Turmeric Sparkling Water, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hint Of Lime Turmeric Sparkling Water, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hint Of Lime Turmeric Sparkling Water, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


