Is HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT Gluten Free?

Description
Subtly salted spread with a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly. Customers note a mild savory tang and silky mouthfeel, easy to spread on toast, bagels, and rolls, and dependable for baking, sautéing, and melting. Reviews commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and excellent spreadability and occasional minor texture variations.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oats
- organic cultured whole grain oat milk
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Subtly salted spread with a smooth, creamy texture that melts evenly. Customers note a mild savory tang and silky mouthfeel, easy to spread on toast, bagels, and rolls, and dependable for baking, sautéing, and melting. Reviews commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and excellent spreadability and occasional minor texture variations.
Ingredients
Organic high oleic sunflower oil, organic cultured whole grain oat milk, filtered water, organic oats, cultures, organic coconut oil, contains less than 2% of: organic sunflower lecithin, sea salt, mushroom extract, natural flavors, organic fruit and vegetable juice (color), organic turmeric (color).
Check HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


