Is Hint Unsweet Essence Water Pineapple -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other natural flavors from non-gmo plants

other natural flavors from non-gmo plants

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Subtle pineapple-flavored water with a light, clean mouthfeel and gentle finish. Commonly consumed as a refreshing standalone drink, mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and a portable beverage for work or exercise. Reviewers note pleasant, unobtrusive flavor and convenient packaging, though some find the taste too mild and widely available online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

purified water, pineapple and other natural flavors from non-gmo plants

Check Hint Unsweet Essence Water Pineapple -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hint Unsweet Essence Water Pineapple -- 16 fl oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go