Is Hint Water Peppermint (Pack of 12) 16 Ounce Bottles, Pure Water Infused with Peppermint, Zero Sugar, Zero Calories, Zero Sweeteners, Zero Preservatives, Zero Artificial Flavors Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water With Peppermint And Other Natural Flavors
Check Hint Water Peppermint (Pack of 12) 16 Ounce Bottles, Pure Water Infused with Peppermint, Zero Sugar, Zero Calories, Zero Sweeteners, Zero Preservatives, Zero Artificial Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hint Water Peppermint (Pack of 12) 16 Ounce Bottles, Pure Water Infused with Peppermint, Zero Sugar, Zero Calories, Zero Sweeteners, Zero Preservatives, Zero Artificial Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Propel Zero Calories Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water Beverage (6-16.9 Fl Oz) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12)
Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Berry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Hint Water Peppermint (Pack of 12) 16 Ounce Bottles, Pure Water Infused with Peppermint, Zero Sugar, Zero Calories, Zero Sweeteners, Zero Preservatives, Zero Artificial Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


