Is Hinterland Burnt Butter With Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Tub 1l Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • 471
  • 160a
  • 270
  • +2 more

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients (Cream and /or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Caramel Ripple (10.9%) [Caramelised Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavour, Salt, Acidity Regulators (270, 331), Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Colour (160a)], Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (410), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Caramelised Sugar).

Check Hinterland Burnt Butter With Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Tub 1l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hinterland Burnt Butter With Caramel Sauce Ice Cream Tub 1l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing