Is Hinterland Cookies & Cream With Belgian Chocolate Ice Cream Tub 1l Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- native starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Cream and /or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Chocolate Cookies (11.8%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder (8%), Maize Starch, Non Fat Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Acidity Regulator (330)], Belgian Chocolate Ripple (7%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Belgian Chocolate (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Vegetable Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Liquor, Native Starch, Vegetable Gum (440), Salt, Mineral Salt (339), Natural Flavour], Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (410).
Check Hinterland Cookies & Cream With Belgian Chocolate Ice Cream Tub 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hinterland Cookies & Cream With Belgian Chocolate Ice Cream Tub 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hinterland Cookies & Cream With Belgian Chocolate Ice Cream Tub 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


