Is Hinterland Espresso With Choc Almonds Ice Cream Tub 1l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk concentrate
- milk solids
- cream
- butter
- dairy
skim milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Cream and /or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar Ripple (11%) [Dark Brown Sugar, Golden Syrup, Water, Glucose, Thickener (1442), Food Acid [330,331(ii)], Vegetable Gum (407), Salt, Burnt Sugar, Natural Flavour, Colour (160b)], Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds (4.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier [Soy Lecithin (322)], Natural Flavour (Vanilla), Finely Ground Tree Nuts (Macadamias, Hazelnuts), Roasted Almonds],Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Coffee Powder (0.89%), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (410), Natural Colour (Caramelised Sugar).
Check Hinterland Espresso With Choc Almonds Ice Cream Tub 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hinterland Espresso With Choc Almonds Ice Cream Tub 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hinterland Espresso With Choc Almonds Ice Cream Tub 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


