Is Hinterland Jersey Caramel Macadamia Ice Cream Tub 1l Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients (Cream and /or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Jersey Caramel Ripple (8.9%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose, Butter, Skim Milk, Vegetable Fat, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (440), Salt, Burnt Sugar], Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Honey Roasted Macadamias (4.3%) [Macadamias, Sugar, Honey, Tapioca Starch], Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (410), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Colour (160a).

Check Hinterland Jersey Caramel Macadamia Ice Cream Tub 1l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hinterland Jersey Caramel Macadamia Ice Cream Tub 1l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing