Is Hinterland Swirled Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat
  • wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients (Cream and /or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Honeycomb Pieces (13%) [Sugar, Glucose, Vegetable Oil (Palm **), Butter, Water, Gelatine (Beef), Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt], Honeycomb Ripple (8%) [Glucose, Water, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Thickener (407), Mineral Salt (500)], Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Emulsifier (471), Natural Honeycomb Flavour, Vegetable Gum (410), Natural Colours (Burnt Sugar, 160a). **Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.

Check Hinterland Swirled Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hinterland Swirled Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go