Is Hip Berry Crunch Oat Milk White Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Colombian White Chocolate (cocoa Butter, Sugar, Dried Gluten-free Oat Syrup 28.5%, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin), Rice Cereals 2.0% (rice Flour 87%, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil Salt, Anticaking Agent Sodium Carbonate), Raspberry Pieces 2.0% (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Raspberries 20%, Thickener E401), Freeze Dried Blueberries 1.4%. May Contain: Gluten, Milk, Soy, Peanuts And Other Nuts.
Check Hip Berry Crunch Oat Milk White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hip Berry Crunch Oat Milk White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


