Is Hip Berry Crunch Oat Milk White Chocolate Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • colombian white chocolate

colombian white chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colombian White Chocolate (cocoa Butter, Sugar, Dried Gluten-free Oat Syrup 28.5%, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin), Rice Cereals 2.0% (rice Flour 87%, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil Salt, Anticaking Agent Sodium Carbonate), Raspberry Pieces 2.0% (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Raspberries 20%, Thickener E401), Freeze Dried Blueberries 1.4%. May Contain: Gluten, Milk, Soy, Peanuts And Other Nuts.

Check Hip Berry Crunch Oat Milk White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking