Is Hip Berry Crunch Oat Milk White Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colombian White Chocolate (cocoa Butter, Sugar, Dried Gluten-free Oat Syrup 28.5%, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin), Rice Cereals 2.0% (rice Flour 87%, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil Salt, Anticaking Agent Sodium Carbonate), Raspberry Pieces 2.0% (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Raspberries 20%, Thickener E401), Freeze Dried Blueberries 1.4%. May Contain: Gluten, Milk, Soy, Peanuts And Other Nuts.

Check Hip Berry Crunch Oat Milk White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking