Is Hip Oat Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- colombian chocolate
colombian chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colombian Chocolate (raw Cane Sugar, Dried Gluten-free Oat Powder 22%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Contains Min. 41% Cocoa Solids. Made On Equipment That Processes Milk, Soy, Gluten, Peanuts And Other Nuts.
Check Hip Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hip Oat Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hip Oat Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


