Is Hip Pop Blueberry & Ginger Kombucha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Green Tea, Black Tea, Kombucha Culture, Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Ginger Juice, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings, Living Cultures (bacillus Coagulans).
Check Hip Pop Blueberry & Ginger Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hip Pop Blueberry & Ginger Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


