Is HiPP 3 Growing Up Baby Milk Powder From 1 Year Onwards Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk*, Lactose*, Vegetable Oils* (Palm Oil*, Rapeseed Oil*, Sunflower Oil*), Galacto-Oligosaccharides* from Lactose*, Fish Oil¹, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, L-Tryptophan, Ferrous Sulphate, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Cupric Sulphate, Vitamin A, Vitamin B₁, Vitamin B₆, Potassium Iodate, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, D-Biotin, Vitamin D, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B₁₂, *From organic production, ¹ Contains DHA sourced sustainably

Check HiPP 3 Growing Up Baby Milk Powder From 1 Year Onwards against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HiPP 3 Growing Up Baby Milk Powder From 1 Year Onwards is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
MildBland
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep