Is HiPP 3 Growing Up Baby Milk Powder From 1 Year Onwards Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- galacto-oligosaccharides from lactose
- skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk*, Lactose*, Vegetable Oils* (Palm Oil*, Rapeseed Oil*, Sunflower Oil*), Galacto-Oligosaccharides* from Lactose*, Fish Oil¹, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, L-Tryptophan, Ferrous Sulphate, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Cupric Sulphate, Vitamin A, Vitamin B₁, Vitamin B₆, Potassium Iodate, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, D-Biotin, Vitamin D, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B₁₂, *From organic production, ¹ Contains DHA sourced sustainably
Check HiPP 3 Growing Up Baby Milk Powder From 1 Year Onwards against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP 3 Growing Up Baby Milk Powder From 1 Year Onwards in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
PBfit All-Natural Peanut Butter Powder, Sugar-Free Powdered Peanut Spread from Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein (13 oz.)
Native Forest Vegan Coconut Milk Powder, 5.25 oz (Case of 6)
Woolworths Free From Lactose Full Cream Milk 1L
Woolworths Free From Lactose Full Cream Long Life Milk UHT 1L
Where to buy
HiPP 3 Growing Up Baby Milk Powder From 1 Year Onwards is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


