Is HiPP 3 Growing Up Baby Milk Powder From 1 Year Onwards Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • galacto-oligosaccharides from lactose
  • skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk*, Lactose*, Vegetable Oils* (Palm Oil*, Rapeseed Oil*, Sunflower Oil*), Galacto-Oligosaccharides* from Lactose*, Fish Oil¹, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Magnesium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, L-Tryptophan, Ferrous Sulphate, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Cupric Sulphate, Vitamin A, Vitamin B₁, Vitamin B₆, Potassium Iodate, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, D-Biotin, Vitamin D, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin K, Vitamin B₁₂, *From organic production, ¹ Contains DHA sourced sustainably

Check HiPP 3 Growing Up Baby Milk Powder From 1 Year Onwards against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HiPP 3 Growing Up Baby Milk Powder From 1 Year Onwards is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
MildBland
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep