Is Hipp 6 Month Organic Penne with Tomato & Courgette Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes, ground cooked noodles (durum wheat), skimmed milk, courgettes, carrots, wheat flour, rapeseed oil, herbs (basil, pepper), organic

Check Hipp 6 Month Organic Penne with Tomato & Courgette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hipp 6 Month Organic Penne with Tomato & Courgette is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go